Santa Clara County Voter's Guide On Children's Issues

School Board Trustees

Alum Rock Union School District
Bejarano, Ernesto, MSW
Chavez, Linda
Herrera, Esau
Huyhn, Bruce
Mueller, Raymond
Quintero, Andres
Tran, Khanh
Zendejas, Brenda
Berryessa Union School District
Boac, Thelma
Cohen, David
Imhoff, Jennifer
Jimenez, Hugo
Nguyen, Long
Campbell Union High School District
Arrasmith, Kristina
Brown, Stacey
Saleh, Basil
Varich, Robert
Cupertino Union School District
Cunningham, Lori
Fluewelling, Wil
Liu, Jerry
Madhathil, Satheesh
East Side Union High School District
Biehl, Frank
Chavez, Lorena
Grasty, Derek
Herrera, J. Manuel
Imhoff, Robert
Le, Van Thi
Martinez-Roach, Patricia
Rivers, Kristin, Ph.D.
Evergreen School District
Andrade, Patti
Corpus, Christopher
Hanson, Marisa
Venkatraman, Balaji
Zito, Jim
Franklin-McKinley School District
Afzal Berta, MaimonaShort-term
Ornelas-Wise, SylviaShort-term
Rodriguez, Rudy J.
Rosado, Kerry D.
Tran, Thanh Quoc
Fremont Union High School District
Dastoor, Benaifer
Juttukonda-Gajula, Meena
Kim, Rosa
Nakano-Matsumoto, Naomi
Sun, Don
Wilson, William
Milpitas Unified School District
Fazal, Amin
Norwood, Chris
Tsai, Michael
Yip-Chuan, Kelly
Morgan Hill Unified School District
Bevington, TaraArea 2
Diaz, AngelicaArea 5 Short-term
Dill, James B.Area 2
Gittens, CarolArea 4
Guynn, RobertArea 4
Horner, JohnArea 2
Navarro-Donnellan, EnriqueArea 2
Provencal, JillArea 4
Sutter, VanessaArea 5 Short-term
Mount Pleasant School District
Esquivel, Jesse
Lopea, Baltazar
Martinez, Betty
Pineda Moreno, Yesenia
Ramirez, Robert
Serrano, Brenda
Tremaine, Gail
Mountain View Whisman School District
Coladonato, Greg
Conley, Devon
Patterson, Tamara
Wheeler, Ellen
Mountain View-Los Altos High School District
Nelson, Steven
Torok, Debbie
Vonnegut, Catherine
Walter, Fiona
Oak Grove School District
Bauer, CarolynArea 5
Hawkins, Dennis D.Area 3
Joglekar, Kaushik C.Area 3
Lobue, BrianArea 5
Martinez, Diego AlfredoArea 2
Moore, TamiArea 2
Pacheco, Jorge, Jr.Area 3
Plamenco, RobertoArea 5
Palo Alto Unified School District
Ashlund, Stacey
Boyd, Christopher
Dauber, Ken
Dharap, Shounak
Jordan, Kathy
Scharf, Alex
San José Unified School District
Allen, PeterArea 2
Boyadjiev, RoumenArea 2
Chapman, HelenArea 2
Magaña, JoséArea 2
Melillo, MichaelArea 4
Wheatley, BrianArea 4
Sunnyvale School District
Arnett, Jeff
Herrmann, Anita
Maginot, Michelle
Watson, Bridget